Broadstairs Cricket Club

 
 

Saturday 1st XI

IMGP9659 (3).jpg

L-R Pete Blakemore (scorer) . Back Row: George Kidd, Oli Frewin, Jake Benfield, Harry Carter, Matt Frewin, Jay Basu

Front Row: Nathan Fox, Chris Kidd, Tom Marshall, Chris Flint, Bradley Ellison, Tom Marshall

TRAINING TIMES

Day: Thursday, 18:00

Venue: Broadstairs CC

OFFICIALS

IMGP3604 (4).jpg

1st Team Captain Matt Hardy

2024 Fixtures

Pre-season fixtures:

Saturday 20th April

St Lawrence College (H) 12.30 cancelled

Saturday 27th April

Walmer (A) 12.30

Sunday 28th April

Roffey (A) ECB National Cup (following round Sunday 12th May Sandwich (A))

Saturday 4th May

1st XI Nonington (A) 12.00

2nd XI Dulwich  (H) 12.00

Sunday 19th May 

Dartford (A) Bertie Joel Trophy  Victory for Broadstairs (following round Sunday 9th June, Sandwich (H))

 

Date 1st XI  
11th May Dartford (A) Win
Report
18th May Beckenham (H) Win
Report
25th May Linden Park (A) Result
Report
1st June Whitstable (H) Defeat
Report
8th June Leeds & Broomfield (A) Win
Report
15th June Holmesdale (H) Result
Report
22nd June Sevenoaks Vine (H) Result
Report
29th June The Mote (A) Result
Report
6th July  Bromley (H) Result
Report
13th July Dartford (H) Result
Report
20th July Beckenham (A) Result
Report
27th July Linden Park (H) Result
Report
3rd August Whitstable (A) Result
Report
10th August Leeds & Broomfield (H) Result
Report
17th August Holmesdale (A) Result
Report
24th August Sevenoaks Vine (A) Result
Report
31st August The Mote (H) Result
Report
7th September Bromley (A) Result
Report

 

 

2023 Fixtures

Pre-season friendlies:

15th April  Walmer (H) 12.30 start

22nd April Margate (H) 13.00 start

29th April Nonington (H) 12.00 start

Date 1st XI Result
6th May Old Wilsonians (A) Cancelled 
 
13th May Nonington (H) Defeat
Report
20th May Gravesend (A) Win
Report
27th May Harvel (H) Defeat
Report
3rd June New Beckenham (H) Win
Report
10th June Kings Hill (A) WIn
Report
17th June Ashford Town (A) Win
Report
24th June Bromley Common (H) Defeat
Report
1st July Leeds & Broomfield  (A) Defeat
Report
8th July Old Wilsonians (H) WIn
Report
15th July Nonington (A) Win
Report
22nd July Gravesend (H) Abandoned
Report
29th July Harvel (A) Win
Report
5th August New Beckenham (A) Abandoned
Report
12th August Kings Hill (H) WIn
Report
19th August Ashford Town (H) Win
Report
26th August Bromley Common (A) Incomplete
Report
2nd September Leeds & Broomfield (H) Result
Report

 

Post-season friendlies:

16th September Millwall Stars (H) 13.00 start

23rd September Crusaders (H) 12.00 start

 

2022

Pre-season friendlies

Saturday 16th April TBC

Saturday 23rd April  Mixed 1st/2nd XI Walmer (A)

Saturday 30th April  1st XI Nonington (A),   2nd XI Borstal (H)

Fixtures for 2022 season

Date 1st XI Result
7th May Leeds & Broomfield (A) Defeat
 
14th May Tenterden (H) Win
Report
21st May Whitstable (H) Defeat
Report
28th May New Beckenham (A) Win
Report
4th June Nonington (H) WIn
Report
11th June Harvel (A) Win
Report
18th June Ashford Town (A) Win
Report
25th June OC CUACO (H) Defeat
Report
2nd July Sidcup (A) Win
Report
9th July Leeds & Broomfield (H) Defeat
Report
16th July Tenterden (A) Win
Report
23rd July Whitstable (A) Win
Report
30th July New Beckenham (H) Win
Report
6th August Nonington (A) Win
Report
13th August Harvel (H) Win
Report
20th August Ashford Town (H) Result
Report
27th August OC CUACO (A) Defeat
Report
3rd September Sidcup (H) Defeat
Report

Fixtures for 2021 season

Date

1st XI

Result

17th April Gore Court (H) - friendly Win

24th April

Whitstable (A) -friendly

Defeat

1st May

Nonington (H) friendly

Win

8th May

Upchurch (H)

Win

Match report

15th May

Tenterden (A)

Cancelled

22nd May

Harvel (H)

Incomplete

Match report

29th May

Ashford Town (A)

Win

Match report

5th June

Dartford (H)

Defeat

Match report

12th June

Nonington (A)

Result

Match report

19th June

Chestfield (H)

Win

Match report

26th June

Old Wilsonians (H)

Defeat

Match report

3rd July

OD CUACO (A)

Cancelled 

10th July

Upchurch (A)

Win

Match report

17th July

Tenterden (H)

Win

Match report

24th July

Harvel (A)

Win

Match report

31st July

Ashford Town (H)

WIn

Match report

7th August

Dartford (A)

Defeat

Match report

14th August

Nonington (H)

Win

Match report

21st August

Chestfield (A)

Win